Yorkshire Rabbit Golf Association

Fowler Trophy(Foursomes) - Section A

Home
Fowler
Section B

Fowler Secretary Derrick Howell - 01765 602628 or 07922 717795 - or to email click here

Denotes home club

ALL CLUBS ARE STRONGLTY ADVISED TO READ THE COMPETITION RULES CAREFULLY

Don't forget: The winning club must pass the result of the match to the Fowler Secretary by the Tuesday morning following the closing date on the draw sheet. Failure to do so will result in both teams being deemed to have scratched.

REMEMBER - IGNORANCE IS NO EXCUSE!!

IT IS CUSTOMARY THAT THE HOST CLUB OFFERS REFRESHMENTS AFTER THE MATCH

Preliminary Round

Played by

23/04/18

Round 1

Played by

13/05/18

Round 2

Played by

10/06/18

Round 3

Played by

01/07/18

Round 4

Played by

22/07/18

Section Semi -Final

ON

13/08/18

Bedale Otley  Otley        
Lofthouse Hill Outlane  Lofthouse Hill        
Whitwood Halifax Bradley Hall  Halifax Bradley Hall        
Wetherby Leeds Cobble Hall Wetherby         
Scarthingwell Shipley Beck Foot  Scarthingwell        
Knaresborough Shipley Northcliffe  Shipley Northcliffe        
Hebden Bridge Rudding Park Hebden Bridge         
Thirsk & Northallerton Marsden Thirsk/northallerton        
Temple Newsam Ryburn  Templenewsam        
Pike Hills Heworth  Heworth        
Wike Ridge Oakdale  Wike Ridge        
Halifax Ogden Garforth  Halifax Ogden        
West Bradford Scarcroft  West Bradford        
Lightcliffe Kirkbymoorside  Lightcliffe        
Silkstone Meltham  Meltham        
Romanby The Manor  Romanby        
Headley Todmorden  Headley        
Hollins Hall Saddleworth  Hollins Hall        
Stocksbridge Pontefract  Pontefract        
Masham Fulneck  Masham        
Willow Valley Halifax West End  Willow Valley        
Wath Scarborough South Cliff

 Scarborough south

Cliff

       
Waterfront Silsden  Waterfront        
Keighley Darrington  Darrington        
City of Wakefield Ripon City  Ripon City        
Malton & Norton Headingley  Malton & Norton        
Sandhill Horsforth  Sandhill        
South Leeds Normanton  Normanton        
Queensbury Flamborough  Qeensbury        
Woodhall Hills Waterton Park  Waterton Park        
Hanging Heaton Scarborough North Cliff  Scarborough north cliff        
Longley Park Grange Park  Longley Park        
Woodsome Hall Skipton Woodsome Hall         
Moor Allerton Rawdon  Rawdon        
Harrogate Wakefield Woodthorpe  Harrogate        
Low Laihtes Sandmoor  Low Laithes        
Howley Hall Huddersfield  Howley Hall        
    South Bradford        
    Cookridge Hall        
    Crossland Heath        
    Bradley Park        
    Filey        
  Aldwark Manor        
Castlefields        
Clayton        
Boothferry        
Easingwold        
Driffield        
Baildon        
Calverley        
Cleckheaton        
Bingley St Ives        
East Bierley        
Bradford        
Dewsbury District        
Bawtry        
Bridlington Links        
Ben Rhydding        
Elland        
Bradford Moor        
Crow Nest Park        
Beauchief  Crow Nest Park      
Branshaw  Crookhill Park      
Crookhill Park