Yorkshire Rabbit Golf Association

Fowler Trophy(Foursomes) - Section A

Home
Fowler
Section B

Fowler Secretary Derrick Howell - 01765 602628 or 07922 717795 - or to email click here

Denotes home club

ALL CLUBS ARE STRONGLTY ADVISED TO READ THE COMPETITION RULES CAREFULLY

Don't forget: The winning club must pass the result of the match to the Fowler Secretary by the Tuesday morning following the closing date on the draw sheet. Failure to do so will result in both teams being deemed to have scratched.

REMEMBER - IGNORANCE IS NO EXCUSE!!

IT IS CUSTOMARY THAT THE HOST CLUB OFFERS REFRESHMENTS AFTER THE MATCH

Preliminary Round

Played by

14 Apr 19

Round 1

Played by

12 May 19

Round 2

Played by

9 Jun 19

Round 3

Played by

30 Jun 19

Round 4

Played by

21 Jul 19

Section Semi -Final

ON

11 Aug 19

Bradford Waterton Park          
Low Laithes Pike Hills          
Huddersfield City of Wakefield          
Crow Nest Park Silkstone          
Otley Boothferry          
Halifax West End Bridlington Links          
Romanby Malton & Norton          
Howley Hall Skipton          
Knaresborough Harrogate          
Keighley Oakdale          
Scarboro South Cliff Ryburn          
Meltham Filey          
The Manor Halifax Ogden          
Lightcliffe South Leeds          
Shipley Northcliffe Branshaw          
Moor Allerton Stocksbridge          
Whitwood Hebden Brudge          
Crookhill Park Marsden          
Cookridge Hall Baildon          
East Bierley Wath          
Longley Park Hollins Hall          
Bradford Moor W'field Woodthorpe          
Bawtry Masham          
Driffield Beauchief          
Temple Newsam Lofthouse Hill          
Silsden Bradley Park          
Darrington Halifax Bradley Hall          
Flamborough South Bradford          
West Bradford Willow Valley          
Easingwold Crossland Heath          
Castlefields Calverley          
Scarcroft Aldwark Manor          
Horsforth Rawdon          
Waterfront Clayton          
Bingley St Ives Woodsome Hall          
Sand Moor Fulneck          
Dewsbury District Hanging Heaton          
Scarthingwell Queensbury          
    Heworth        
    Pontefract        
    Saddleworth        
    Cleckheaton        
  Normanton        
Shipley Beckfoot        
Woodhall Hills        
Headingley        
Grange Park        
Bedale        
Scarboro North Cliff        
Rudding Park        
Leeds Cobble Hall        
Thirsk& N'allerton        
Garforth        
Kirkbymoorside        
Ripon City        
Todmorden        
Wike Ridge        
Headley        
Elland        
Wetherby        
Outlane        
Ben Rhydding        
Sanhill        
Whitby