Yorkshire Rabbit Golf Association

Fowler Trophy (Foursomes)- Section B

Home
Fowler
Section A

Fowler Secretary Derrick Howell - 01765 602628 or 07922 717795 - or to email click here

Fowler Rules
Denotes home club

ALL CLUBS ARE STRONGLTY ADVISED TO READ THE COMPETITION RULES CAREFULLY

Don't forget: The winning club must pass the result of the match to the Fowler Secretary by the Tuesday morning following the closing date on the draw sheet. Failure to do so will result in both teams being deemed to have scratched.

REMEMBER - IGNORANCE IS NO EXCUSE!!

IT IS CUSTOMARY THAT THE HOST CLUB OFFERS REFRESHMENTS AFTER THE MATCH

Preliminary Round

Played by

23/04/18

Round 1

Played by

13/05/18

Round 2

Played by

10/06/18

Round 3

Played by

01/07/18

Round 4

Played by

22/07/18

Section Semi -Final

ON

13/08/18

Halifax Bradley Hall Cleckheaton  Halifax Bradley Hall        
Grange Park Clayton  Grange Park  Halifax Bradley Hall      
Garforth Castlefields  Garforth  Garforth      
Fulneck Calverley  Fulneck    Garforth    
Flamborough Bridlington Links  Bridlington Links    Bridlington Links    
Filey Branshaw  Filey  Bridlington Links      
Elland Bradley Park  Bradley Park  Bradley Park      
East Bierley Bradford Moor  Bradford Moor      Garforth  
Easingwold Bradford  Easingwold      Cookridge Hall  
Driffield Cookridge Hall  Cookridge Hall  Cookridge Hall      
Dewsbury District Boothferry  Dewsbury District  Dewsbury District      
Crow Nest Park Bingley St Ives  Crow Nest park    Cookridge Hall    
Ben Rhydding Crossland Heath  Ben Rhydding    Halifax West End    
Crookhill Park Bedale  Crookhill Park  Crookhill Park      
Baildon Aldwark Manor  Baildon  Halifax West End      
Halifax West End Queensbury  Halifax West End        Cookridge Hall
Rawdon Hanging Heaton  Rawdon        Rawdon
Ripon City Harrogate  Ripon City  Rawdon      
Headingley Romanby  Headingley  Headingley      
Rudding Park Halifax Ogden  Rudding Park    Rawdon    
Ryburn Headley  Ryburn    Heworth    
Saddleworth Hebden Bridge  Saddleworth  Ryburn      
Heworth Waterfront  Heworth  Heworth      
Pontefract Hollins Hall  Hollins Hall      Rawdon  
Horsforth Pike Hills  Pike Hills      Huddersfield  
Outlane Howley Hall  Howley Hall  Howley Hall      
Huddersfield Moor Allerton  Huddersfield  Huddersfield      
Oakdale Keighley  Oakdale    Huddersfield    
Kirkbymoorside Knaresborough  Kirkbymoorside    Leeds Cobble Hall    
Leeds Cobble Hall Lightcliffe  Leeds Cobble Hall  Leeds Cobble Hall      
Shipley Northcliffe Lofthouse Hill  Shipley Northcliffe  Normanton      
Normanton South Bradford  Normanton        
Darrington Longley Park  Longley Park        
Meltham Low Laithes  Low Laithes  Low Laithes      
Marsden Masham  Masham  The Manor      
The Manor Malton & Norton  The Manor    Low Laithes    
Bawtry Beauchief  Beauchief    Sandhill    
    Woodsome Hall  Woodsome Hall      
    Sandhill  Sandhill      
    Woodhall Hills      Low Laithes  
    Wike Ridge      Willow Valley  
    Scarborough South Cliff  Scarborough South Cliff      
  Whitwood  Whitwood      
Wetherby    Scarborough South Cliff    
Thirsk& Northallerton    Willow Valley    
Willow Valley  Willow Valley      
Todmorden  West Bradford      
West Bradford        Willow Valley
Wath        Wath
City of Wakefield  Wath      
Waterton Park  Waterton Park      
Wakefield Woodthorpe    Wath    
Temple Newsam    Temple Newsam    
Stocksbridge  Temple Newsam      
South Leeds  South Leeds      
Otley      Wath  
Skipton      Scarthingwell  
Silsden  Skipton      
Silkstone  Shipley Beck Foot      
Shipley Beck Foot    Skipton    
Scarthingwell    Scarthingwell    
Scarcroft  Scarthingwell      
Scarborough North Cliff  Scarborough North Cliff      
Sandmoor