Yorkshire Rabbit Golf Association

Fowler Trophy Past Winners

 

Home

 

 
Winners
Venue
2017
2016
Horsforth
Bingley St Ives
2015
Crow Nest Park
Moor Allerton
2014
Low Laithes
Knaresborough
2013
Scarborough South Cliff
Malton & Norton
2012
Rawdon
Oakdale
2011
South Bradford
Sandhill
2010
Garforth
Shipley
2009
Bingley St Ives
Harrogate
2008
Willow Valley
Ripon City
2007
Willow Valley
Oakdale
2006
Hollins Hall
Bingley St Ives
2005
Branshaw
Oakdale
2004
Scarborough South Cliff
Bingley St Ives
2003
West Bradford
Bingley St Ives
2002
Howley Hall
Oakdale
2001
Malton & Norton
Knaresborough
2000
City of Wakefield
Horsforth
1999
The Mnaor
Headingley
1998
Meltham
Horsforth
1997
Baildon
Horsforth
1996
Keighley
Calverley
1995
Bingley St Ives
Scarcroft
1994
Shipley
Horsforth
1993
Halifax Ogden
Headingley
1992
Horsforth
Bradley Hall
1991
Kirkbymoorside
Bingley St Ives
1990
Shipley
Horsforth
1989
Harrogate
Bradley Hall
1988
Templenewsam
Horsforth
1987
Halifax Ogden
Baildon
1986
Garforth
Sandmoor
1985
South Leeds
Oakdale
1984
Wath
Low Laithes
1983
Woodsome Hall
Crosland Heath
1982
Halifax Ogden
Wakefield
1981
Scarcroft
Oakdale
1980
Scarborough South Cliff
Low Laithes
1979
Low Laithes
Dewsbury
1978
Scarborough South Cliff
Bedale
1977
Bingley St Ives
Horsforth
1976
Halifax Ogden
Bingley St Ives
1975
Barnsley
Low Laithes
1974
Low Laithes
Low Laithes
1973
Temple Newsam
Keighley
1972
Northcliffe
Garforth
1971
Huddersfield
Wakefield
1970
Shipley
Headingley
1969
Sandmoor
Garforth
1968
Temple Newsam
Northcliff
1967
Pontefract
Scarcroft
1966
Marsden
Woodhall Hills
1965
Leeds
Bingley St Ives
1964
Huddersfield
Crosland Heath
1963
Northcliffe
Sandmoor
1962
Leeds
Northcliff
1961
Bingley St Ives
Otley
1960
Otley
Woodhall Hills
1959
Leeds
Woodhall Hills
1958
Horbury
Leeds
1957
Shipley
Scarcroft
1956
Fulneck
Wetherby
1955
Hanging Heaton
Scarcroft
1954
Gotts Park
Dewsbury
1953
Dewsbury
Cleckheaton
1952
Temple Newsam
South Leeds
1951
Halifax Ogden
Keighley
1950
Baildon
Pannal
1949
Garforth
Oakdale

Past Area Winners

Bradford Area 21 wins
Flamborough Area 6 wins
Halifax & Huddersfield Area 13 wins
Harrogate Area 2 wins
Leeds Area 16 wins
Wakefield Area 9 wins